PRIZES & AWARDS

Prizes and Awards

  • 2016 International Competition Piano Campus - ​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​KOSTIANTYN TOVSTUKHA (third prize), student of M° Dina Yoffe
  • 2016 Premio Città di Padova for soloist and orchestra - YUI YOSHIOKA (third prize) student of M° Dina Yoffe
  • 2016 XIV Music Competition "Città di Riccione" - FEDERICA TREMOLADA (second prize), student of M° Oleg Marshev
  • 2016 International Competition "Musica Insieme" - ELISABETH PLANK (first prize)student of M° Fabrice Pierre
  • 2016 International Competition "Città San Donà di Piave" - SAEKO YAMAMOTO (first prize)student of M° Dina Yoffe
  • 2016 Manhattan International Music Competiti - EMANUEL RIMOLDI (first prize and "Ivo Pogorelich" Special Prize), student of M° Dina Yoffe​
  • 2016 Val Tidone International Music Competition - TATIANA ALQUATI (first prize), student of M° Fabrice Pierre
  • 2016 Massarosa International Piano Competition - MICHELLE CANDOTTI (third prize), student of M° Andrea Bonatta
  • 2016 Golden Key Festival at the Carnegie Hall of New York - ILARIA LOATELLI (first prize), student of M° Andrea Bonatta
  • 2016 Award for artistic achievements from Laura Boldrini, President of Camera dei Deputati - TATIANA ALQUATI,  student of M° Fabrice Pierre
  • 2016 Cleveland International Piano Competition - TOMOKI SAKATA (Mozart Special Prize) student of M° Andrea Bonatta
  • 2016 Liszt International Piano Competition of Budapest - TOMOKI SAKATA (first prize),  student of M° Andrea Bonatta
  • 2016 Premio Venezia - ELENA NEFEDOVA (first prize)student of M° Andrea Bonatta
  • 2016 Karlrobert Kreiten Klavier Wettbewerb - KANA ITO (first prize)student of M° Andrea Bonatta
  • 2017 Clavicologne International Piano Competition - CARLOTTA GUERRA (first prize), student of M° Andrea Bonatta
  • 2017 International Piano Competition "City of Vigo"  - YASUYO SEGAWA (second prize)student of M° Andrea Bonatta
  • 2017 Vendome Prize - TOMOKI SAKATA (Vendome Virtuosi Prize),  student of M° Andrea Bonatta
  • 2017 International Piano Competition "City of Vigo" - YASUYO SEGAWA (second prize), student of M° Andrea Bonatta
  • 2017 Van Cliburn International Piano Competition -  RACHEL CHEUNG (Audience Award),  student of M° Piotr Paleczny
  • 2017 J. N. Hummel International Piano Competition - KANA ITO (second prize)student of M° Andrea Bonatta
  • 2017 Troisdorf International Piano Competition - PETER NARYSHKIN (second prize)student of M° Andreas Frölich
  • 2017 César Franck International Piano Competition - CRISTIANA DRAGOS ROMAN (first prize)student of M° Philippe Raskin
  • 2017 International Piano Competition "Giuliano Pecar" for young pianists - MIA PECNIK (first prize)student of M° Andreas Frölich
  • 2017 International Piano Competition "Giuliano Pecar" - PETER NARYSHKIN (second prize)student of M° Andreas Frölich
  • 2017 International Piano Competition "Città di Albenga" - RUAN LU (second prize)student of M° Piotr Paleczny
  • 2018 Junior "F. Chopin" International Piano Competition of Estonia - ELIZAVETA KLIUCHEREVA (first prize)student of M° Piotr Paleczny
  • 2018  International Piano Island  Festival & Competition - PUNG RAE YUE (Grand Prix – Jean Paul Sevilla Prize)student of M° Piotr Paleczny
  • 2018  International Piano Island  Festival & Young Talent Competition - PUNG RAE YUE (first prize)student of M° Piotr Paleczny
  • 2018 Concours International de Piano de Lagny - PETER NARYSHKIN (first prize)student of M° Andreas Frölich
  • 2018 Concours International de Piano de LagnyPETER NARYSHKIN (prix de la Ville de Lagny sur Marne), student of M° Andreas Frölich
  • 2018 Concours International de Piano de Lagny - PETER NARYSHKIN (bourse Ecole Normale de Musique de Paris), student of M° Andreas Frölich
  • 2018 EPTA Belgium W-B Piano Competition - MIA PECNIK (second prize)student of M° Andreas Frölich
  • 2018 International Music Competition "Vienna" Grand Prize Virtuoso 2018 - FERNANDA DAMIANO (first prize), student of M° Andrea Bonatta
  • 2018  International Leganes Piano Competition "Ciudad de Leganes" PETER NARYSHKIN (first prize), student of M° Andreas Frölich
  • ​2018 Lions International Competition For Young Musicians - MIA PECNIK (first and audience prizes), student of M° Andreas Frölich
  • ​2018 Young Artist Category International Piano Competition Ciudad de Leganes - MIA PECNIK (first prize), student of M° Andreas Frölich
  • ​2018 Young Artist Category International Piano Competition Ciudad de Leganes ANNA MCCARGOW (second prize), student of M° Andreas Frölich
  • 2018 "Jurica Murai" International Piano Competition MIA PECNIK (first prize), student of M° Andreas Frölich
  • 2018 Bistricki Zvukolik International Music Competition - MIA PECNIK (1st gold prize , best performance of a Croatian composer, EPTA special award for the best piano performance first prize), student of M° Andreas Frölich
  • 2018  International Piano Competition in memory of Vladimir Horowitz (Junior Category) - PUNG RAE YUE (laurete), student of M° Piotr Paleczny
  1. KANA ITO                    Student of Andrea Bonatta
    KANA ITO Student of Andrea Bonatta
    1st prize 2016 Karlrobert Kreiten Klavier Wettbewerb
  2. Carlotta Guerra                        Student of Andrea Bonatta
    Carlotta Guerra Student of Andrea Bonatta
    1st prize 2017 Clavicologne International Piano Competition
  3. Elena Nefedova                       Student of Andrea Bonatta
    Elena Nefedova Student of Andrea Bonatta
    1st Prize Premio Venezia 2016
  4. Tomoki Sakata                       Student of Andrea Bonatta
    Tomoki Sakata Student of Andrea Bonatta
    1st Prize 2016 Liszt International Piano Competition of Budapest
  5. Tomoki Sakata                       Student of Andrea Bonatta
    Tomoki Sakata Student of Andrea Bonatta
    Mozart Special Prize 2016 Cleveland International Piano Competition
  6. Tatiana Alquati                       Student of Fabrice Pierre
    Tatiana Alquati Student of Fabrice Pierre
    Award for artistic achievements from Laura Boldrini, President of Camera dei Deputati
  7. Ilaria Loatelli                       Student of Andrea Bonatta
    Ilaria Loatelli Student of Andrea Bonatta
    1st Grand Prize and Special Guest 2016 Golden Key Festival at the Carnegie Hall of New York
  8. Michelle Candotti                       Student of Andrea Bonatta
    Michelle Candotti Student of Andrea Bonatta
    3rd Prize 2016 Massarosa International Piano Competition
  9. Tatiana Alquati                       Student of Fabrice Pierre
    Tatiana Alquati Student of Fabrice Pierre
    1st Prize 2016 Val Tidone International Music Competition
  10. Emanuel Rimoldi                       Student of Dina Yoffe
    Emanuel Rimoldi Student of Dina Yoffe
    1st Grand Prize and "Ivo Pogorelich" Special Prize 2016 Manhattan International Music Competition
  11. Saeko Yamamoto                       Student of Dina Yoffe
    Saeko Yamamoto Student of Dina Yoffe
    1st Prize 2016 International Competition "Città San Donà di Piave"
  12. Elisabeth Plank                       Student of Fabrice Pierre
    Elisabeth Plank Student of Fabrice Pierre
    1st Prize International Competition "Musica Insieme"
  13. Federica Tremolada                       Student of Oleg Marshev
    Federica Tremolada Student of Oleg Marshev
    2nd Prize XIV Music Competition "Città di Riccione"
  14. Yui Yoshioka                       Student of Dina Yoffe
    Yui Yoshioka Student of Dina Yoffe
    3rd Prize 14th International Piano Competition Premio Città di Padova for soloist and orchestra
  15. Kostiantyn Tovstukha                       Student of Dina Yoffe
    Kostiantyn Tovstukha Student of Dina Yoffe
    3rd Prize 15th International Competition Piano Campus Pontoise, Journées Internationales de Piano
  16. Yasuyo Segawa                   Student of Andrea Bonatta
    Yasuyo Segawa Student of Andrea Bonatta
    2nd prize International City of Vigo Piano Competition
  17. Rachel Cheung                   Student of Piotr Paleczny
    Rachel Cheung Student of Piotr Paleczny
    Audience Award XV Van Cliburn International Piano Competition
  18. KANA ITO                    Student of Andrea Bonatta
    KANA ITO Student of Andrea Bonatta
    2nd prize J. N. Hummel International Piano Competition
  19. PETER NARYSHKIN                    Student of Andreas Frölich
    PETER NARYSHKIN Student of Andreas Frölich
    2nd prize Troisdorf International Piano Competition
  20. CRISTIANA ROMAN                             Student of Philippe Raskin
    CRISTIANA ROMAN Student of Philippe Raskin
    1st prize César Franck International Piano Competition
  21. MIA PEČNIK                    Student of Andreas Frölich
    MIA PEČNIK Student of Andreas Frölich
    1st prize International Piano Competition "Giuliano Pecar" for young pianists
  22. PETER NARYSHKIN                    Student of Andreas Frölich
    PETER NARYSHKIN Student of Andreas Frölich
    2nd prize International Piano Competition "Giuliano Pecar"
  23. YASUYO SEGAWA                    Student of Andrea Bonatta
    YASUYO SEGAWA Student of Andrea Bonatta
    2nd prize 2017 International Piano Competition "City of Vigo"
  24. TOMOKI SAKATA                    Student of Andrea Bonatta
    TOMOKI SAKATA Student of Andrea Bonatta
    Vendome Virtuosi Prize 2017 Vendome Prize
  25. RUAN LU                                Student of Piotr Paleczny
    RUAN LU Student of Piotr Paleczny
    2nd prize 2017 International Piano Competition "Città di Albenga"
  26. ELIZAVETA KLIUCHEREVA                      Student of Piotr Paleczny
    ELIZAVETA KLIUCHEREVA Student of Piotr Paleczny
    1st prize 2018 Junior "F. Chopin" International Piano Competition of Estonia
  27. PUNG RAE YUE                      Student of Piotr Paleczny
    PUNG RAE YUE Student of Piotr Paleczny
    Grand Prix – Jean Paul Sevilla Prize 2018 International Piano Island Festival & Competition
  28. PUNG RAE YUE                      Student of Piotr Paleczny
    PUNG RAE YUE Student of Piotr Paleczny
    1st prize 2018 International Piano Island Festival & Young Talent Competition
  29. PETER NARYSHKIN                    Student of Andreas Frölich
    PETER NARYSHKIN Student of Andreas Frölich
    1st prize prix de la Ville de Lagny sur Marne bourse Ecole Normale de Musique de Paris 2018 Concours International de Piano de Lagny
  30. MIA PECNIK.                     Student of Andreas Frölich
    MIA PECNIK. Student of Andreas Frölich
    second prize 2018 EPTA Belgium W-B Piano Competition
  31. FERNANDA DAMIANO                    Student of Andrea Bonatta
    FERNANDA DAMIANO Student of Andrea Bonatta
    first prize 2018 International Music Competition "Vienna" Grand Prize Virtuoso
  32. PETER NARYSHKIN                    Student of Andreas Frölich
    PETER NARYSHKIN Student of Andreas Frölich
    1st prize International Leganes Piano Competition "Ciudad de Leganes"
  33. MIA PEČNIK                    Student of Andreas Frölich
    MIA PEČNIK Student of Andreas Frölich
    1st prize and audience prize ​2018 Lions International Competition For Young Musicians
  34. MIA PEČNIK                    Student of Andreas Frölich
    MIA PEČNIK Student of Andreas Frölich
    1st prize ​​2018 Young Artist International Piano Competition Ciudad de Leganes
  35. MIA PEČNIK                    Student of Andreas Frölich
    MIA PEČNIK Student of Andreas Frölich
    1st prize ​​2018 "Jurica Murai" International Piano Competition
  36. MIA PEČNIK                    Student of Andreas Frölich
    MIA PEČNIK Student of Andreas Frölich
    1st gold prize , best performance of a Croatian composer, EPTA special award for the best piano performance first prize 2018 Bistricki Zvukolik International Music Competition
  37. ANNA MCCARGOW                    Student of Andreas Frölich
    ANNA MCCARGOW Student of Andreas Frölich
    2nd prize ​​2018 Young Artist International Piano Competition Ciudad de Leganes
  38. PUNG RAE YUE                      Student of Piotr Paleczny
    PUNG RAE YUE Student of Piotr Paleczny
    Laurete 2018 International Piano Competition in memory of Vladimir Horowitz